Hauptorgel - Dom St. Martin Rottenburg, Germany, BW
32U E 495111 N 5369343
There's a working Pipe Organ at the 'Dom St. Martin' in Rottenburg, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. The old church is located at the 'Marktplatz'.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

It's the so-called 'Hauptorgel' (Main Pipe Organ). There's a second organ inside the church.

The main organ in the west gallery was built in 1978/79 by Hubert Sandtner and overhauled in 2003. It has 62 registers (including a tubular chimes, which was donated by Cathedral Parish Priest Harald Kiebler in 2007), four manuals and pedal with 4331 pipes and 25 chimes.

The Pipe Organ is located inside the church. You have to enter the church to take a look. The coordinates have been taken at the main entrance.
Nearest Musical Instruments