Ghost City Inn - Jerome, AZ
You can stay here, but remember to make reservations first for availability.
Location: Arizona, United States

The plaque says, "The Garcia House was originally built in 1885 to house mine management. The house was later owned by the Garcias from 1920 to 1978. In the 1930's a bootleg still exploded upstairs causing the second floor to burn. In the late 1970's the downstairs was made into an art gallery and the building was briefly an ashram later, gourmet evening dining was served downstairs and maude, the owner, lived upstairs. The home became a Bed and Breakfast in 1994."

This place is so haunted, that it was on ghost adventures on Travel Chanel. From the website, "Built around 1890 as a boarding house for lodging middle mine management, this building has seen many uses. Although most of it's life has been spent as a boarding house, this Jerome building served as an ashram as well as a restaurant in prior years.
The building went through a major restoration project in 1994, and the current owners have renovated all the rooms in the last three years. From the Victorian elegance of the Verde View Room to the rustic feel of a northwoods cabin in the Northern Exposure Room the owners have made each room special and inviting. The building still carries some of the uneven floors and original beadboard cielings. All our rooms have private bathrooms, TV / VCRs, cieling fans, and air conditioning.

The Ghost City Inn Bed and Breakfastand has been featured on Sanoran Living Television, the Fox 10 Morning Show, Arizona TV 3 as well as the Boston Globe, Miami Herald, Inn Traveler, the Arizona Republic and many, many more! If you are looking for lodging in Jerome, Arizona, see why the Ghost City Inn Bed and Breakfast is the most talked about place to stay in Jerome.

From the front veranda, you will witness the surrounding splendor of old Jerome, the Verde Valley nearly 2000 vertical feet below, and the breathtaking views of the terraced red rocks of Sedona. At night, these magnificent views melt away to be replaced by a lush tapestry of stars that one can only see when the "big city lights" are far, far away. Then watch the sun rise over the Verde Valley as you sip a cup of freshly roasted coffee, or simply lounge in your luxurious bed until breakfast is served

Arrington Journal and Inn Traveler magazine has listed our Inn as "Best Weekend Get-Away in America", "Most Perfect Stay" and "Best in the West". The Ghost City Inn Bed & Breakfast is Jerome, Arizona's most unique accomodation.

Make us your home base and save some money! We are only 25 minutes from Sedona and close to everything else in Arizona. Ask about our discounts on mid-week rooms and extended stays!"
Name: Ghost City Inn

541 Main St