Hoover Dam Lodge Hotel and Casino - Boulder city, NV
11S E 699687 N 3987307
This Recommended Accommodation is located at the point where Nevada Highway 172 (Old US Highway 93) leaves the new route of US Highway 93 and drops down into Black Canyon to cross Hoover Dam to a turnaround at the dead-end on the Arizona side.
Location: Nevada, United States

From the Casino/Hotel web page:

Get away from it all at the BHoover Dam Lodge Hotel and Casino. We offer a spectacular panoramic view of Lake Mead and we’re just minutes from scenic Hoover Dam. Just a short drive from Las Vegas, yet a world apart from the traffic and congestion of the big city. The Hacienda's full service casino offers the excitement of live table games and a variety of popular state-of-the-art slots, video poker and electronic Keno machines. Visit our sports book to place a wager on your favorite team.

Swimming, fishing, boating and water skiing are just minutes away on beautiful Lake Mead. Explore historical Boulder City, go biking, or play a round of golf at either of Boulder City's two outstanding golf courses. Enjoy a romantic dinner at the Hoover Dam Lodge Hotel and Casino Steakhouse. Something for everyone, the Hoover Dam Lodge Hotel and Casino has it all. Let our friendly staff make it your best vacation ever.

Price category: Value

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes