Norwood, IL
Norwood Village Hall is located in the center of the small village west of Peoria.
Location: Illinois, United States

In Norwood, at the center where Norwood Blvd and Jones Road intersect, is the Norwood Village Hall.

The hall is located on the southwest corner of the intersection and faces Norwood Blvd. The Norwood Blvd is the main entrance to the village from the south.

The village hall is a two-story building with a garage and an addition off the other side. It is made of yellow brick and has a peaked roof. I have no information about when it was built or the architect. I could not find an official site for the village - the Wikipedia article is entered below. There is a sign in the first floor window that has a sign for "Police."

Norwood has a population of 473 (2000 US Census), with 176 households and 140 families living there.
Name: Norwood Village Hall

Norwood Blvd