Hebe & 6 Hebe Asteroid - Las Vegas, NV
Hebe, a daughter of Zeus and Hera, is the Goddess of youth.
Location: Nevada, United States

This lifesized sculpture is located in an alcove fountain at the main entrance to Caesar's Palace Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas. It depicts the goddess is a long sheer dress with one breast exposed. She holds a saucer in her left hand as if offering it to someone and her right hand rests by her side holding a jug...from which she has probably poured something into the saucer.
A sign at the site indicates this is a replica:

"HEBE
GODDESS OF YOUTH
BY
ADRIAN DE VRIES
16TH CENTURY
PRIVATE COLLECTION"

Wikipedia (visit link) adds:

"In Greek mythology, Hebe (Greek: ?ß?) is the goddess of youth (Roman equivalent: Juventas). She is the daughter of Zeus and Hera. Hebe was the cupbearer for the gods and goddesses of Mount Olympus, serving their nectar and ambrosia, until she was married to Heracles (Roman equivalent: Hercules); her successor was Zeus's lover Ganymede. Another title of hers, for this reason, is Ganymeda. She also drew baths for Ares and helped Hera enter her chariot.

In Euripides' play Heracleidae, Hebe granted Iolaus' wish to become young again in order to fight Eurystheus. Hebe had two children with Heracles: Alexiares and Anicetus.

The name Hebe comes from Greek word meaning "youth" or "prime of life". Juventas likewise means "youth", as can be seen in such derivatives as juvenile. In art, Hebe is usually depicted wearing a sleeveless dress. Hebe was also worshipped as a goddess of pardons or forgiveness; freed prisoners would hang their chains in the sacred grove of her sanctuary at Phlius."

As for the Asteroid, Wikipedia (visit link) informs us:

"6 Hebe (/'hi?bi?/ HEE-bee) is a large main-belt asteroid, containing around half a percent of the mass of the belt. Its apparently high bulk density (greater than that of the Earth's Moon or even Mars), however, means that by volume it does not rank among the top twenty asteroids. This high bulk density suggests an extremely solid body that has not been impacted by collisions, which is not typical of asteroids of its size – they tend to be loosely bound rubble piles.

In brightness, Hebe is the fifth brightest object in the asteroid belt after Vesta, Ceres, Iris and Pallas. It has a mean opposition magnitude of +8.3, about equal to the mean brightness of Titan[7] and can reach +7.5 at an opposition near perihelion.

Hebe is probably the parent body of the H chondrite meteorites, which account for a remarkable 40% of all meteorites striking the Earth."

Celestial Body: Asteroid