Springfield Pizza House - Springfield, MO
15S E 474268 N 4120395
This independent pizza shop is located on one of the buildings in the old Commercial Street Historic District. It is popular for its retro decor, good prices and service, and, of course, great pizza.

Somehow the decor in this little pizza shop seems to retain, or recreated, the feeling of being part of this historic district, so people are more likely to dine in here rather than get take out orders. The hand rolled pizza is always fresh, and reasonably priced. There is a function room for groups, and the shop is open for lunch with specials.

The Springfield Pizza House has been in business since 1958, though more recently relocated to Springfield's Commercial Street Historic District, retaining a loyal following.

How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?:

312 E. Commercial St.