Pilgrim Lutheran Church - Spokane, WA
This 86 year old church is on Northwest Boulevard, near the western edge of central Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

Built in 1927, this Lutheran Church is affiliated with the Lutheran Church-Missouri Synod, a 160 year old organization which today boasts a membership of 2.5 million, spread across every state. The church hosts an array of programs for men, women, youths and children. The church even fields a softball team every summer.

The large building has, on either side of the sanctuary, two fellowship halls, offices and a nursery. The large addition to the east was added in later years. Of dark brown brick, its style would appear to be as much Tudor as anything. A single slender octagonal steeple/bell tower was blended into the front façade, adjacent to the main entrance.

The address is:
2733 West Northwest Blvd.