Victoria & Alfred Waterfront - Cape Town, South Africa
The Victoria & Alfred Waterfront in the historic heart of Cape Town's working harbour is South Africa's most-visited destination, having the highest rate of foreign tourists of any attraction in the country.
Location: Western Cape, South Africa

The V&A Waterfront is home to a myriad of shopping, dining and entertainment venues. One can find many interesting museums and historical sights, set against the very definition of Cape Town - Table Mountain and Robben Island.

Our 10 pictures show helicopter and boat views of the V&A Waterfront as well as on the site views. Among them are: the omnipresent Table Mountain, the Table Bay hotel, the Victoria basin, the observation wheel, the historic clock tower and Nobel Square dedicated to South Africa’s four Nobel Peace Prize laureates: Albert Luthuli, Desmond Tutu, Frederik Willem de Klerk and Nelson Mandela.

The coordinates were taken near Nobel Square.