Resurrection Anglican Church - Spokane, WA
11T E 472496 N 5283379
Also known as Church of the Resurrection, this little Anglican Church is on the corner of Olympic Avenue and North Haven Street in north Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

This small church had taken over what was originally a branch of the Spokane Public Library. Upon the death of Father George D. Morse, The Church of the Resurrection has closed. This church was affiliated with the Anglican Church in America, in the Diocese of the West.

The building itself, built in 1894 as a branch of the Spokane Public Library, is of buff brick with a beautiful terra cotta surrounded arched main entrance above which is a leaded and coloured glass transom. It also has a tile roof and a large arched window on the east end of the building.

The address is:
2936 East Olympic Avenue