Baroque wayside shrine / Barokní boží muka - Havlíckova Borová, Czech Republic
33U E 556446 N 5498200
Baroque pillar wayside shrine from 1765 in Havlíckova Borová / Barokní sloupková boží muka z roku 1765 v Havlíckove Borové.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

EN

The Baroque wayside shrine was erected in Havlíckova Borová in 1765. It is located in front of an old school, near the road winding up to a local old church on the hill above. The pillar wayside shrine is made of granite and on its top a hammered cast iron double cross is installed. After recent renovation is the pillar white washed.

CZ

Na malé návsi pod farou a pred staro školou, kterou navštevoval slavný místní rodák K.H. Borovský stojí renovovaná barokní sloupková boží muka z roku 1765. Boží muka jsou žulová a na jejich vrcholu je zasazen kovaný litinový kríž.
Year of creation: 1765/1/1

Material: granite