Kirche 'St. Elisabeth' - Stuttgart, Germany, BW
32U E 511403 N 5402298
The Catholic church 'St. Elisabeth' in Stuttgart, Germany, Baden-Württemberg is located at the 'Bismarckplatz'. It's listed in the German Monument Registers and has its own entry at the German wikipedia.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The church has been built from may 1900 until november 1901 by plans of Josef Cades (1855 - 1943). It's one of the most important buildings of him.

The church was on 12 November 1901 inaugurated by Bishop Keppler in the presence of the King of Württemberg. The patron saint of the church is Elisabeth von Thüringen.

Some facts about the building:
Total length: 55.10 m