Cabela's - Lone Tree, Colorado
13S E 511228 N 4374629
Located in Lone Tree's RidgeGate Commons development area just off I-25. The 110,000-square-foot store is built in Cabela's next-generation format.
Location: Colorado, United States

Two new Cabela's stores recently opened in the Denver area the same day. The opening drew 5,000 customers at each location. It marks the first time the retailer has simultaneously opened two stores in the same metro area.

The new format stores are designed to surround customers in the outdoor experience. This format allows the store to be more flexible in product selection. It can change the product mix to be more regional and feature more Colorado outdoor products.

Store hours are:
Mon-Fri 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM