Mountain View Assembly of God Church - Spokane, WA
11T E 470054 N 5287159
This Assembly of God Church is on Magnesium Road, in the northeastern corner of the city of Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

There's precious little information on Mountain View Assembly of God at their website, or anywhere else. The building, of contemporary design, was likely built toward the latter half of the twentieth century. It is on a large lot, a small percentage of which is paved parking. It's a guess that the rest, grass and gravel, is used at least occasionally for parking.

There are two entrances to the parking lot, one on North Dakota Street and one on Magnesium Road. Adjacent to the Magnesium Road entrance is their sign, beside which is a tall, simple wooden cross. It stands approximately 15 or 16 feet tall.
Building address:
633 East Magnesium Road