Wesley Hospital Shelter - Oklahoma City, OK
A fallout shelter was located in the basement of Wesley Hospital in downtown Oklahoma City.

Wesley Hospital is located at 300 N.W. 12th street. The first portions of the hospital were constructed in 1911, and it operated here until 1964 when it merged with Presbyterian Hospital and moved to another location. The building currently houses Wesley Village Retirement Community, a seniors apartment complex. This building was placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2013.

The yellow and white Fallout Shelter sign is located high on the wall to the left of the main entrance. It shows to have been approved for an occupancy of 620. The shelter was located in the basement of the hospital.
Capacity of shelter: 620