Shark (Topiary) - SeaWorld, Orlando, Florida, USA.
17R E 454935 N 3142696
A Topiary featuring a Hammerhead Shark, approx. eight feet long is located in front of the Shark Encounter attraction at SeaWorld, Orlando, Florida.

Hammerhead Sharks can be viewed swimming in their natural habitat at this location the Shark Encounter attraction, SeaWorld, Orlando.

"Enter into a fascinating journey through one of the world's largest underwater viewing tunnels. Experience a rare, up-close look at prehistoric predators whose ancestors dominated the sea over a hundred million years before dinosaurs walked the earth." Text Source: (visit link)