Portland Art Museum - Portland, OR
10T E 524714 N 5040354
The Portland Art Museum in Portland, Oregon, United States, was founded in 1892, making it the oldest art museum on the West Coast and seventh oldest in the United States.
Location: Oregon, United States

Experience the power of art at the Portland Art Museum. Find out why the Museum is internationally renowned for exciting art experiences. Tour the world through magnificent permanent collection galleries, six stories of modern art, and more, all in the heart of the city’s cultural district on the beautiful Park Blocks.

The Museum also presents exhibitions ranging from single-artist retrospectives to historical surveys to focused presentations that explore specific topics. Exhibitions feature works of art from the Museum's collections, many not regularly on view, as well as masterpieces on loan from museums and private collections worldwide.
Name: Portland Art Museum

Location:
PORTLAND ART MUSEUM 1219 SW Park Avenue Portland, OR 97205

Phone Number: 503-226-2811

Agency/Ownership: Public

Hours of operation:
Mon Closed Tue 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Wed 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Thu 10 a.m.-8 p.m. Fri 10 a.m.-8 p.m. Sat 10 a.m.-5 p.m. Sun 12 p.m.-5 p.m.

Admission Fee: $15-Adults $12-Seniors 55+, College Students Free - Children 17 and under *Special exhibition and program fees may apply.

Gift Shop: yes

Cafe/Restaurant: yes