studanka Zajeci - Brno, Czech Republic
CZ: studanka Zajeci // EN: Natural Spring Zajeci
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Zajecí studánku najdeme pod Zajecí horou u Sobešic. Nejlépe se k ní dostaneme, když u streleckého stadionu proti restauraci U Huberta sejdeme kolem zahrádek pres les do údolí. Tato studánka vznikla úpravou drívejší zdené studánky zvané Jagdbrunne. Voda z ní je svedena do nové studánky, kterou v r. 1968 vybudoval Emanuel Koupý. Ten je také tvurcem betonové desky s vyobrazením zajíce. Motiv zajíce byl zvolen podle blízké Zajecí hory. Nad obrázkem je ceský preklad puvodního pojmenování studánky Myslivecký pramen.

EN:
Hare Hare fountain can be found under the mountain at Sobešice. The best way to get to it, when shooting at the stadium against U-Hubert restaurant we meet along the gardens through the forest to the valley. This spring was adjusting former walled wells called Jagdbrunne. Water is drained from it to the new wells, which built in 1968, Emanuel buys. He is also the creator of the concrete slab with the image of a hare. Theme hare was elected by the near Rabbit Mountain. Above picture is a Czech translation of the original name of the well Myslivecký spring.
Public or Private Land?: Public

Public Land Fees?: none