Treasure Lakes Resort Veterans Memorial Wall - Branson MO
This memorial wall is at the entrance to Treasure Lake Resort - 1 Treasure Lake Drive, in Branson.

Continuing in Branson's grand and strong tradition of honoring veterans, this memorial wall stands tall amongst a sea of other veteran celebrations.

Consisting of two 6' x 12' granite walls (with a third wall being installed) inscribed with the names, ranks, branch of service and dates of service, this memorial stands proud in the shadow of a 50' tall flagpole and flag waving high above. The names are of veterans who are, or have been members of, Treasure Lakes.

It is located at the entrance to Treasure Lake Resort in northern Branson. As you approach the flag, you will see this monument below. Parking is plentiful at the Welcome Center across the way.
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

In Honor Of: All Veterans

TREASURE LAKE RESORT VETERANS MEMORIAL WALL (logos of all branches of service)

Who Put it Here?: Treasure Lake Resort

Description of Memorial:
This memorial wall is rather simple, yet imposing in its simplicity. It is comprised of one large (6' x 12') granite block with the name of the memorial, and two other equally-sized granite blocks with the names, ranks, service branch, and dates of service of numerous veterans. A third block is currently being erected for more names to be inscribed. Quite a moving memorial . . .