Coca Cola Mural - Witherall Building - Yreka, CA
10T E 530074 N 4620089
This mural depicting the Coca Cola label is located on the west side of the Witherall Building on the corner of S Oregon and W Miner Streets in historic downtown Yreka, CA.

Located on the side of the Witherall Building is a painted mural depicting the Coca Cola brand with the slogan It's the real thing painted on the building as well. There are two historical markers located at the front of the building that highlight the history of this location over the decades. I wonder if this mural, which looks to be painted in recent years, has been painted over a former ghost sign? Only a long-time native of Yreka would know the answer. I'm not a fan of Coke (I prefer Pepsi), but this mural complements this building well in any case.
Are you a Coca Cola Collector?: no