The Masonic Building - Spokane, Washington
This is a huge and beautiful Classical Style Masonic Temple in downtown Spokane.
Location: Washington, United States

4. The Masonic Building
(open 9-5 weekdays, evenings by appointment), 1108 Riverside Ave., follows the curve of the street, thus giving prominence to its colonnaded façade. Designed by Rigg and Cantyne in the Classical style, it has 18 columns of the Roman-Corinthian order, supporting a stone-railed promenade that extends the length of the building. At both ends of the promenade are stone tripods, and from these, on ceremonial occasions, vapors rise, tinted by colored lights. Busts of Senmut, an Egyptian builder of temples, flank the entrances.

Washington: a guide to the Evergreen state - Page 257.

This just in:

Now privately owned, it will, after reopening, be known as the "Riverside Event Center". Outwardly, it is otherwise unchanged from when it was built in 1903, with President Theodore Roosevelt performing the ground-breaking ceremony. At the Freemasons' website it is, as of this date, still listed as "Eastern Washington Lodge of Research No. 310".
Book: Washington

Page Number(s) of Excerpt: 257