St. Martin's church clock - Bojnice, Slovakia
34U E 322399 N 5405635
Set of 4 clocks, installed on 4 sides of 23 metres high square tower of St. Martin's church in Bojnice downtown, central Slovakia.
Location: Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia

Set of 4 tower clocks are installed on 4 sides of St. Martin's church tower in Bojnice, SE corner of Hurbanovo square in the centre of the town.

All 4 are still working, synchronized with church bells ringing each half an hour during the day. Clocks were constructed in 18th century, reconstructed several times in the past (2004 last time), dials are more than 2 metres high.

Slovak listing:

Stvoro hodin na kostolnej vezi svateho Martina na Hurbanovom namesti v Bojniciach odbija presny cas kazdu polhodinu. Boli skonstruovane v 18.storoci, posledna rekonstrukcia prebehla v roku 2004. Ciferniky su viac ako 2 metre vysoke.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted