This waymark has been archived.
Minigolfplatz Horner Rennbahn - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 571792 N 5935171
This is the oldest mini golf course in Hamburg, Germany, built in 1970 (decorated in 1986). It is located directly in the center of the Horn horse race course which makes it already a special place.
Location: Hamburg, Germany

This is the oldest mini golf course in Hamburg, Germany, built in 1970 (decorated in 1986). It is located in the center of the Horn horse race course, home of the Deutsches Derby, which makes it special. The mini golf course is accessable apart from horse races only (the coordinates given mark the entrance). They have a winter break, too. A discount for groups ia also available; professional clubs are for rent per hour. More information can be found on the official home page (German only): minigolfplatz.com
Number of Holes: 18

Cost of One Round (Adult): 3.00 (listed in local currency)