Ahirkapi Ligthouse - Istanbul, Turkey
35T E 667135 N 4542088
This lighthouse is located in Seraglio point, very close to Sultanahmet and the most touristy places of Istanbul.
Location: Türkiye

Ahirkapi ligthouse was originally built in 1755 after a terrible shipwreck. Accordingly to the tale, the Sultan was observing the rescue operations when one of the victims of the accident, a sailor, told him that if lighthouses were built along the coast, this kind of incidents would cease.

In 1857 a French company, at request of the Sultan, renovated the lighthouse and added a house for the keeper.

Further details in the following interesting article: (visit link)

A little information from that text:

"The tower has 132 steps. It is 27 meters high from the entrance and 36 meters from the sea. It has a diameter of 5 meters. Its light can be seen 45 kilometers away from the shore on a clear day. There is a system of lenses to concentrate and direct the light in a particular direction in 4 seconds."
Coastal Lighthouse: Lighthouse