Faith Chapel Presbyterian Church Cemetery - Lucketts, Virginia
Churchyard cemetery in rural Loudoun county in vicinity of Lucketts, Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

The first burial in this small cemetery was in 1890. There are less than 100 graves in the cemetery. The cemetery is well maintain by the active church.

The Faith Chapel Presbyterian Church was built in 1885. The small brick church is in a Gothic Revival style. When the church was built there was a debt of $79 for building supplies, however on dedication day, August 9, 1885, a collection of $89 was received and the debt as paid off.

The Presbyterians in the area had begun worshiping together in 1880 in a one-room school house at least once monthly when the pastor from the Catoctin Church in Waterford would conduct the service.

The church was expanded 22 feet in 1917 again with no debt and the Sunday school building was built beginning in 1958.

The church continues to serve its active congregation with one service each Sunday at 11:00.
Name of church or churchyard: Faith Chapel Presbyterian Church