Shelley's Specialty Desserts Mural - Glendale AZ
12S E 389919 N 3711880
This wonderful mural is painted on the east side of Shelley's Bakery - 5845 W Palmaire Avenue - just north of historic downtown Glendale.
Location: Arizona, United States

Measuring 15' (at its peak) x 20', this amazing and whimsical mural is painted on the side of Shelley's Bakery. It features many cartoonish cakes, pies and cupcakes. All of them have smiley faces, and some of the cupcakes are dropping from the sky with parachutes. The clouds appear to be fluffy piles of frosting.

All-in-all, it is a well thought out mural, and if you're ever walking around this touristy area of downtown Glendale, be sure to stop by for a quick visit!!!
City: Glendale, Arizona

Location Name: Shelley's Bakery - 5845 W Palmaire Avenue