Rettungswache - Ergenzingen, Germany, BW
32U E 486053 N 5371633
This is the building of the local Red Cross (Rotes Kreuz) - DRK Ortsgruppe Ergenzingen - in Ergenzingen, Germany, Baden-Württemberg. It is called 'Rettungswache' (ambulance station).
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The building is located in the 'Brunnentalweg 7'. It has been built in 1978.

At the ambulance station Ergenzingen an ambulance is available round the clock. Ergenzingen is no emergency site, if necessary, the doctor comes out of Rottenburg, Tübingen, neighboring counties or by helicopter from the air. Five full-time employees work in shifts on the ambulance station. To support the control center can also alert volunteers from Ergenzingen.

Homepage: (visit link)
Nearest Paramedic Stations