New Orangery (Royal Baths) - Warszawa, Poland
New Orangery in Royal Baths Gardens // Palmiarnia w Lazienkach Królewskich
Location: Mazowieckie, Poland

Depicted greenhouse is called New Orangery (or known also as Palm House) and you could find it in the Royal Baths Park near centre of Polish capital Warszawa. It was built between 1860-1861, designed by Adam Adolf Loewe and Joseph Orlowski. Now is part of building used as restaurant called "Belvedere".

PL:
Palmiarnia w Lazienkach Królewskich (Nowa Pomaranczarnia, Nowa Oranzeria) – znajduje sie w Lazienkach Królewskich w poludniowej czesci ogrodu, przy alei zwanej Droga Wilanowska lub Chinska. Powstala w latach 1860-61 wedlug projektu Adama Adolfa Loewe i Józefa Orlowskiego w wyniku znacznego powiekszenia sie zbioru roslin cieplarnianych, dzieki nabyciu od Radziwillów z Nieborowa w 1855 roku wielkiej kolekcji drzew pomaranczowych. Odtad dla odróznienia od tej nowej, dawna Pomaranczarnie stanislawowska zaczeto nazywac „Stara” Pomaranczarnia.

Source and more in polish: (visit link)
Type of Greenhouse: Other