Rozhledna na Skrivancim vrchu / Look-out Tower at Skrivanci vrch (Czech Republic)
33U E 381190 N 5589903
CZ: Nova rozhledna se nachazi na Skrivancim vrchu (460 m n.m.) pobliz Chomutova. EN: Modern look-out tower you can find at the summit of Skrivanci vrch (460 m), near Chomutov.
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Jihozapadne od Chomutova na Skrivancim vrchu u obce Malkov, byla postavena 16 m vysoka ocelova rozhledna. Jeji vyhlidkova plosina na niz vede 87 schodu poskytuje kruhovy rozhled do okoli (severoceska uhelna panev se svymi povrchovymi doly, Prunerov, Nechranicka prehrada, vrch Hradiste ad.). Rozhledna je volne pristupna, razitko rozhledny spolu s pametnim pohledem je mozno ziskat v hospode v obci.

EN: Southwest of Chomutov on Skrivanci vrch in the village Malkov, they built 16 m high steel tower. Its viewing platform (to which leads 87 stairs) provides a panoramic view of the surroundings (North Bohemian coal basin with its surface mines, Prunerov, Nechranicka Dam, Hill Hradiste etc.). The tower is freely available, stamp and lookout memorial view you can get in a pub in the village.
Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 52.00

Difficulty: