CYCLO M-5155C Nova Bana, Lidl - Slovakia
34U E 325587 N 5365818
Cycling signage post with 4 direction & distance slats, located in front of Lidl store in Nova Bana, central Slovakia.
Location: Banskobystrický kraj, Slovakia

Cycling Direction and distance arrows in town Nová Bana, by Lidl store in altitude 221 metres ASL contains 4 direction signs with distances to 9 different destinations by two different cycling trails:
  • blue trail: M-2454C Pila - Nova Bana - Mala Lehota, 44.5km
  • green trail: M-5155C Hronsky Benadik - Nova Bana - Velke Pole, 30.5km
Arrows are part of complex system of cykling signage in Slovakia, installed by Club of Slovak Tourists in year 2006. These routes are part of Pohronske cyklotrasy system.

Slovak description:

Cykloturisticky razcestnik Nova Bana, Lidl sa nachadza v nadmorskej vyske 221 metrov v centre mesta Nova Bana. Ma 4 smerove tabulky k 9 rozlicnym turistickym cielom - Novou Banou prechadzaju dve cyklotrasy siete Pohronskych cyklotras - modra M-2454C a zelena M-5155C.

Razcestnik bol osadeny Klubom slovenskych turistov v roku 2006.

Date placed: 01/01/2006

Historic significance:
Arrows are part of complex system of cycling signage in Slovakia, installed by Club of Slovak Tourists.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Mala Lehota