Motel 6 Seattle Sea-Tac Airport South
10T E 554736 N 5253551
This Recommended Accommodation is located at 18900 47th Avenue South in Seattle, Washington. AARP members get a 10% discount and free WiFi access.
Location: Washington, United States

From the Motel web page:

Motel 6 Seattle Sea-Tac Airport South is accessible from I-5 with free shuttle service to and from the airport. Restaurants are nearby. The beach is 3 miles. Enjoy our modern rooms and seasonal outdoor pool. Wi-Fi is available in all rooms for a fee

Price category: Value

Target Market is Budget Traveller: yes

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Target Market is Business Traveller: yes

Target Market is Luxury: no

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
Westfield Southcenter Mall: 1.9 mi Bullwinkle Family Fun Center: 4.8 mi Boeing Museum of Flight: 6.5 mi Pioneer Square: 13 mi Safeco Field: 13.5 mi Century Link: 14 mi Space Needle: 14.6 mi Emerald Queen Casino: 16.4 mi White Water Amphitheater: 18 mi Gilman Village Office: 18.6 mi Seattle-Tacoma International: 1.7 mi Boeing Field/King County International Airport: 8.0 mi

Justification for Recommendation:
Clean rooms in well maintained facilities at what is usually the best rate available for the quality.

Address of the Establishment:
Seattle, Washington