Dinuba ~ Elevation 330
11S E 288051 N 4047082
This combination Elevation/Population sign is on El Monte Way (Avenue 416) at Road 92 on the eastern city limits of Dinuba.

From the official city web site:

For over a century, Dinuba has maintained a forward thinking attitude and strives to positively impact the economic vitality and enhance the quality of life in the region. Dinuba's government, community groups, and businesses work tirelessly to support the growth and prosperity of this great city. Dinuba continues to encourage and promote a positive, balanced, vital economy and preserve those unique qualities that are good for business and make Dinuba a very special place to live, work, and play.

Located in the heart of the San Joaquin valley, Dinuba establishes itself as a centralized "hub" of California. With arterial access to Highway 99 and 198, Dinuba is an ideal location for travel, tourism, shipping and transport. Dinuba's trade area population rivals that of many larger Cities and it's steady growth provides a solid foundation for both new and existing businesses.

Location: El Monte Way at Road 92

Posted Elevation: 330 feet