zrícenina kostela sv. Martina - Vyšehorovice, CZ
Ruins of single nave late-Romanesque church of 2nd half of the 13th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Puvodní jednolodní pozdne románský kostel z 2. poloviny 13. století, postavený vyšehradskou kapitulou. V druhé polovbine 14. století až v první polovine 15. století byl kostel pozdnegoticky upraven a byla k nemu pristavena vež. V roce 1677 kostel vyhorel a až v roce 1769 bylo pristoupeno k odstranení cástí vyhorelé stavby.

========================

Originaly single nave late-Romanesque church of 2nd half of the 13th century, built by the Vyšehrad Chapter. In the second half of the 14th century until the mid-15th century the church was modified in late Gothic style. In 1677 burned down, and until 1769 it was decided to remove the burnt parts of the building. Tre remaining part is presbytery of the church.
Type: Ruin