Prague bridges and Prague Castle from Vyšehrad fortress ramparts (Prague)
33U E 458237 N 5545878
Depicted unusual granite orientation table with bronze miniatures of bridges and another interesting objects visible from the viewpoint you can find at the western part of Vyšehrad fortress ramparts.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Depicted unusual granite orientation table with bronze miniatures of bridges and another interesting objects visible from the viewpoint you can find at the western part of Vyšehrad fortress ramparts, ca 110 meters SW of main entrance of the Basilica of Ss. Peter and Paul.

Ramparts of Vyšehrad fortress in Prague's offer very nice views over historic city's centre. The presented unusual artistic granite orientation table with bronze miniatures of interesting objects (the second from two of this type in Vyšehrad) depicts bridges crossing Vltava (Moldau) river, Petrin hill, St. Nicholas Church and Prague castle visible from the viewpoint.

Artist / Creator:
unknown