(Northport Fire Department)
11U E 442762 N 5418545
Though it has no signage, nor a name painted above the door, this is, for now at least, the home of the Northport Fire Department.
Location: Washington, United States

It is located at 315 Summit Ave, one block north of Center Avenue, which is the name given to Highway 25 as it passes through town. The building is a century old brick commercial building, one of the several of this vintage still standing in the town. A leanto has been added to the east side of the building to provide storage for a second fire truck.
Two giveaways as to the true nature of this building are the communications antenna atop and the (rather antique looking) fire siren. It is mounted on a tall pole between the two overhead doors at the front of the building.
To the rear of the firehouse is a third truck, an International pumper tender, forced to fend for itself out in the elements.
Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no