Confederate Memorial - Oak Grove Cemetery - Paducah, Ky.
16S E 355835 N 4105743
This 20 foot granite obelisk is located in the historic Oak Grove Cemetery - 1613 Park Ave in Paducah, Ky.
Location: Kentucky, United States

From Trailsrus website:
(visit link)

"This approximately 20-foot-tall obelisk was erected in 1907, probably by the United Daughters of the Confederacy. A step, inscribed with "Confederate Rest," constitutes the entryway to the monument. It is flanked by low posts ornamented with Confederate battle flags."

From Wikipedia:
(visit link)

"The Confederate Monument in Paducah, located northwest of downtown Paducah, Kentucky is a historic monument located in Paducah's Oak Grove Cemetery.
It was built in 1907 on behalf of the United Daughters of the Confederacy. It is a 20-foot-tall (6.1 m) granite obelisk. Six Confederate war dead are buried by the monument.
On July 17, 1997, it was one of sixty-one different monuments to the Civil War in Kentucky placed on the National Register of Historic Places, as part of the Civil War Monuments of Kentucky Multiple Property Submission. One other monument on the list, the Lloyd Tilghman Memorial, is nearby."

The Memorial is simply inscribed:

Our Confederate Dead