Lungarno Serristori - Florence, Italy
Location: Toscana, Italy

"The Lungarno Serristori is the stretch of the south bank of the Arno River in Florence that goes from the Ponte alle Grazie in Piazza Poggi.
There are Serristori Palace, from which it takes its name, the museum Casa Rodolfo Siviero and will also overlooks Piazza Demidoff, home to a nineteenth-century garden with a monument of Lorenzo Bartolini, on this street are several nightclubs.
The embankment was created in the second half of the nineteenth century, sacrificing some architectures near the river, such as the picturesque Mulina of St. Nicholas, which was heading towards a hanging walkway that connected it to the building, designed by Giuseppe Manetti in 1803. The same Serristori palace was reduced by a large part of the garden and it was necessary to create a new facade on the river, by Mariano Falcini."
Translated From: (visit link)