Gardner Village Farmers' Market - West Jordan, UT
12T E 421911 N 4495907
The Gardner Village Farmers' Marker runs every Saturday, with live music, fresh produce, arts and crafts, and much more. It runs from June through October in West Jordan, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

Gardner Village Farmers Market General Information

The Wasatch Front Farmers Market is excited to make Gardner Village home for a 2nd year! The market will be held every Saturday from June 1st-October 26th from 9am-2pm. Our October Market is a special Harvest Market hosting only farmers and food artisans! A typical day at the market is filled with live music, a farm-fresh breakfast served ready to order, 90+ farmers, artists, and food processors, an animal train, demonstration beehives, face painting, and much more.

When: Every Saturday, rain or shine, June 1st - October 26th from 9 am - 2pm, June through September and 9 am - 3 pm, during October.

October Market Information: Pumpkins, apples, and hot apple cider will fill the air at the Wasatch Front Farmers Market at Gardner Village during October. The Wasatch Front Farmers Market will be offering a Fall Harvest Market every Saturday from 9 am to 3 pm.

Besides homegrown fruits and vegetables, you'll find a farm-fresh breakfast served ready to order, 50+ farmers market vendors that include farmers, food artisans, artists, a petting zoo, pony rides and more! Mark your calendar because this isn't just a farmers market, it's a destination that supports local entrepreneurs and the community in your backyard.

For more information, please visit their website, find them on Facebook, or call 801.792.1419. Vendor applications are closed for the season. All interested vendors can fill out a Prospective Vendor Inquiry to be added to the waiting list.

Where: Gardner Village. 1100 West 7800 South West Jordan, Utah. For map and directions, click here.

Who: You, of course!

Parking: Parking for the Gardner Village Farmers Market is free and onsite. Consider using public transportation. The UTA TRAX system stops right across the street from Gardner Village. Click here for a UTA TRAX map.

Payment Methods: Many vendors accept credit cards. There are ATMs available at the Information Booth and Archibald's Restaurant." SOURCE

"In every season, Gardner Village dazzles and delights. Stroll brick-lined paths and discover 22 locally-owned retail specialty shops surrounding the historic Gardner Mill. With the ambiance and charm of an early Utah village, you'll enjoy shopping for the latest trends, dining in one of our eateries or experiencing an event at our meeting facility. Even a day spa is waiting for you to enjoy.

Winding brick pathways lead you back in time to shops filled with the latest trends in furniture, home décor, clothing, art, jewelry, collectibles and more. Covered bridges over a duck-filled pond create a relaxing atmosphere for an afternoon stroll. End your visit with a delicious meal in a historic flour mill at Archibald's Restaurant, a bakery or culinary boutique.

Gardner Village is home to the Wasatch Front Farmers Market on Saturdays from 9 am to 2 pm June through October.

Gardner Village is located just 12 miles south of downtown Salt Lake City." SOURCE

Physical Address: