Owain Glnydwr - Cardiff Capital of Wales - Great Britain
30U E 487600 N 5703323
The Owain Glyndwr pub is located in the centre of Cardiff - Owain Glyndwr was a 15th century Welsh Independance fighter against the English. The Silhouette of Glydwr on Horseback is located in the Heart of Cardiff, Capital of Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

The matt black just under lifesize Silhouette of Owain Glyndwr on Horseback, is mounted on the wall of the public house known as The Owain Glyndwr - Cardiff Capital of Wales - Great Britain

"Owain Glyndwr (Welsh pronunciation: ['o?ain gl??n'du?r]), or Owain Glyn Dwr, ( 1349 – 1415) was a Welsh ruler and the last native Welshman to hold the title Prince of Wales (Tywysog Cymru). He instigated a fierce and long-running but ultimately unsuccessful revolt against the English rule of Wales. text source: (visit link)

It has taken 600 years but now Wales has independence and its own Welsh Parliament.

Street address.