Heather's Glen - Conroe, Texas
15R E 263998 N 3356128
Located in the heart of Conroe, TX, Heather's Glen is a grand old two-story mansion built around the turn of the century, now serving as a Wedding Chapel (and as a B&B).

Conroe's premier outdoor garden and chapel wedding facility, Heather's Glen is a grand old two-story mansion built around the turn of the 20th century and located just 2 blocks from the city's downtown district. Its renovated structure boasts verandas and porches reminiscent of the early 1900's, along with antiques and decorations from the Victorian era.

There are 12' ceilings throughout the mansion, two staircases, and "heart of pine" flooring all around. Its interior has been restored to an authentic period look without sacrificing modern conveniences.

The mansion is rented out mostly for indoor and outdoor weddings, however it is also a Bed & Breakfast: the overall structure includes 8 guest rooms, each with its own telephone and private bath.
Type of Wedding Chapel?: Outdoor Gazebo