Municipal Park Pavers - Pauls Valley, OK
These pavers honor those citizens whose resources helped establish this park.

Alongside the railroad tracks on the east side of the downtown area, a small municipal park is the location of a beautiful gazebo and a display of railroad vehicles.

Paved walks criss-cross the area, converging at the center at the gazebo. On the north and south sides of this gazebo are two areas approximately eight feet square with bricks laid in a basketweave design. Each of these areas contains approximately 25 pavers of donors to the park. Additional bronze donation plaques are located on the brick pillars surrounding the park.

The park is available for those wanting to enjoy the scenery and also to view the locomotive and caboose on display here. To the south of the park, an historical museum is located in the Santa Fe depot.
Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: municipal park donors