Fleet of EnglishTall Ships first to arrive at Jamestown Settlement VA - Williamsburg VA
The fleet of English Tall Ships, Susan Constant, Godspeed & Discovery at Jamestown Settlement VA
Location: Virginia, United States

Replicas of the Susan Constant, Godspeed & Discovery Tall Ships are moored at Jamestown Settlement VA. The original 3 ships landed at Jamestown in 1609. All of three replicas are sea worthy and do visit other ports on occasion.

These are replicas of the first ships to bring English settlers to America. You can board the vessels and you get an idea what a difficult journey they had.

These replicas were built in 1919,2006 and 2007 respectively. They said the Susan Constant is showing her age and and they don't take her out very often.
Where is original located?: Long gone

Where is this replica located?: Jamestown Settlement Williamsburg VA