Mainely Gourmet Chocolate Factory - Portsmouth, NH
19T E 356835 N 4770991
Mainely Gourmet Chocolate Factory, located in historic downtown Portsmouth, New Hampshire, specializes in old fashioned hand-dipped chocolates made fresh daily, as well as, gift baskets and corporate gifts.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

"Mainely Gourmet Chocolate Factory is located in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. Here on our webpage you can find many of the handmade and delicious items located in our shop! We are noted for our unusual, mouthwatering sweets. Check out our Evil Chips and our Raspberry, Chambord, White Chocolate Dessert Sauce. We will deliver personally to any location locally and if you are out of our delivery area we can ship to anywhere nationwide.

All of our chocolates are handmade to perfection. Give our chocolates a try today and we are sure you will never purchase chocolate or sweets anywhere else. We also offer Corporate and Personal Gift Baskets. All of our Gift Baskets are custom made to your budget and desire.

If you would like to purchase any of our items online please visit our website at www.mainelygourmet.com or please give us a call and we can take your order right over the phone. In the mean time enjoy your visit to our online shop and please stop by our store if you are ever in the area." SOURCE

Mainely Gourmet Chocolate Factory is located at 55 Hanover Street in historic downtown Portsmouth.

Hours