Buck, Will H., House - Vacaville, CA
The Buck House in Vacaville, CA.

"This large Queen Anne Victorian residence of 2-1/2 stories plus an attic was completed in the 1890s. Built of redwood framing with redwood tongue-and-groove siding, the house has approximately 9,000 square feet of floor space, with exemplary Eastlake oak interior woodwork. A tiled fireplace in the front parlor is uniquely decorative. The house is substantially original throughout. The Carriage House (312 Kentucky Street) at the rear of the main residence has been converted to a two-story apartment building while retaining its basic structure. The Will H. Buck residence parcel, 100' x 222', is located at the northwest corner of the F. H. Buck Western Addition, which was originally a tract of 147.6 acres that had been purchased by the Buck Family in 1887." (visit link)
301 Buck Ave
Vacaville, CA USA