Former Valley Lodge No. 6 - Pauls Valley, OK
Built in 1906, this building housed the Masonic Lodge from 1906 to 1967.

This is two-story red brick building in downtown Pauls Valley at 112 E. Paul. It currently houses the Pauls Valley Chamber of Commerce. The building is a contributing property to the Pauls Valley Historic District.

The Valley Lodge No. 6 met on the second floor of this building, with access by a metal stairway on the west side of the building. On the front of the building, to the left of the storefront entrance, a granite marker reads:

Formerly
(Masonic emblem)
Valley Lodge
No. 6, A.F. & A.M.
1906 - 1967

Valley Lodge No. 6 was chartered in 1875, met here from 1906-1967, and currently meets at 101 Mason Lane, off Highway 77, south of town. They meet on the First and Third Tuesdays at 7:30 PM. Phone: 405-238-5113

MASONIC LODGES: LODGE