Central Baptist Church - Paoli, IN
New location for Central Baptist Church in Paoli, IN
Location: Indiana, United States

This church is Central Baptist in Paoli, IN. It is located next to Paoli Community Cemetery on Linden St on the south side of town.

The church is an old congregation but has moved to a new builing in the mid-2000's. The used to be located in the center part of town (thus the name), but have moved to the edge of town now.

Their website does not have a lot of historical information about the church. The only real information there, other than staff members, is their slogan, "We are a family growing together in Christ to impact our community, our country, and our world".
Service Times:
10:45am Sunday