Bancroft, Idaho
12T E 427511 N 4730065
This City Hall is in the small city of Bancroft, which is located in the southeast Idaho county of Caribou.
Location: Idaho, United States

Bancroft City Hall is an single story building, that appears to possibly be a two story building, but the first floor is raised from the surrounding ground level. It has direct access to the basement from outside. The building itself has a yellowish brick exterior, with double glass doors at the front entrance at the top of 8 stairs. The City Hall faces west, with a large garage type door on the south side of the building.

Bancroft is situated in the north end of the Portneuf Valley. It is a railroad town along the alignment of the old Highway 30. The population of Bancroft in the 2010 census was 377. The sign on the east end of town refers to the 2000 census figure of 382. Apparently, it is so small that google hasn't driven its streets, other than the along Old Highway 30 that passes through town. Bancroft is located northwest of Soda Springs and northeast of Lava Hot Springs in Caribou County. There was no website found for the City.
Name: Bancroft City Hall

95 South Main Street