Totem Super Service - Oak Bay, BC
Located at 1220 Newport Avenue in Oak Bay, BC.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

This gas station was originally built in 1931 as Totem Super Service, so named because of the totem pole that used to stand out front. It's now called O'Keeffe's Automotive Service and no longer sells gas. The following history of the station comes from O'Keeffe's website:
Our "heritage garage" built in 1931 originally operated as Totem Super Service, and was decommissioned by Shell in 1973. In 1976 Rudi Koniczek reopened the garage as "Autohaus Victoria Ltd" an automotive restoration facility specializing in the repair and maintenance of: Mercedes-Benz; Rolls Royce; and other high end European cars. Rudi sold the company to Kalle Kask (formally of Fort St. Shell) in 1985, Kalle continued the maintenance and repair aspect of the business.

In 1995 Tom O'Keeffe purchased the company from Kalle Kask, and in 1998 officially changed the name to O'Keeffe's Automotive Service Ltd..
Address of the station:
1220 Newport Avenue