No. 1824, Synagoga Breclav, CZ
The Synagogue Breclav, Jewish monument and museum
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

EN
In 1888 renovations were performed in the neo-Romanesque style with the implementation of Moresque elements in the interior. The Synagogue is a hall building divided into three sides by tribunals, which are accessible by two side staircases with independent entrances. The original appearance of the temple from the end of the 19th century, including its interiors has been partially preserved. The missing parts were reconstructed.

CZ
V roce 1888 probehla renovace v novorománském slohu s použitím maurských prvku v interiéru. Synagoga je halová stavba clenená ze trí stran tribunami, které jsou dostupné dvema postranními schodišti se samostatnými vstupy. Puvodní vzhled templu z konce 19. století vcetne interiéru se cástecne dochoval, chybející cásti byly rekonstruovány.
Where can you get this wooden stamp.: N 48° 45.510 E 016° 52.907

Opening Times: