Tabulova, Ruzovy vrch a Kocici kamen, Czech Republic
Tabulová, Ružový vrch a Kocicí kámen National Nature Reserve
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

The NNR territory covers the Stolová hora – also known as Tabulová hora – ‘Table Mountain’ (458.8 m) klippen in the Pavlovské vrchy hills to the west of the village of Klentnice. The main part of the NNR was declared in 1951 and the neighbouring Ružový vrch Nature Reserve and Kocicí kámen Nature Monument, which lie to the south of Stolová hora, were joined to the NNR territory in 2000. The reserve currently covers an area of 109.06 ha and lies in the parishes of Bavory, Perná and Klentnice, in the the Pálava PLA and in the Jihomoravský kraj – South Moravian Region, at elevations between 293 and 459 metres. The subject of the protection are rock communities and dry grasslands on a limestone basement with rich thermophilous flora and fauna.

The distinctive geomorphological form of the table mountain with a flat summit is considered to be a remnant of a denudation surface of Pliocene age and is formed of Ernstbrunn limestone. There are various, notable rock formations. The Klentnice strata are exposed on the northern slopes and the slopes are covered with clayey-stoney sediments from the last glacial period with loess in places.
Park Name: Tabulová, Růžový vrch a Kočičí kámen National Nature Reserve

Historic/Cultural Park: no