Hotel de ville-Fredericton-New Brunswick,Canada
A beautiful building of red brick!Une belle batisse de brique rouge
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

Fredericton, Fredericton also spelled (French pronunciation: [f?ede?iktœn] English: [fr?dr?kt?n] or sometimes [fr?d?kt?n]) is the capital of the province of New Brunswick in Canada. The city is situated on both banks of the Saint John River. The city has 56,224 inhabitants in 20112. Its inhabitants are Frederictonians (es) 3.
Fredericton was founded by the Acadians in the name of Sainte-Anne-des-Pays-Bas in 1732. The British burned the city in 1759, during the deportation of the Acadians. Fredericton is the capital of New Brunswick in 1785. Maliseet had meanwhile their capital Eqpahak between 1767 and 1794.
The town hall is a beautiful red stone masonry with a grand staircase and a beautiful clock that you can see the entire mechanism inside.
Fredericton, aussi orthographié Frédéricton (prononciation en français : [f?ede?iktœn], en anglais : ['fr?dr?kt?n] ou parfois [fr?'d?kt?n]) est la capitale de la province du Nouveau-Brunswick au Canada. La ville est située sur les deux rives du fleuve Saint-Jean. La ville compte 56 224 habitants en 20112. Ses habitants sont les Frédérictonnais(es)3.
Fredericton fut fondée par les Acadiens sous le nom de Sainte-Anne-des-Pays-Bas, en 1732. Les Britanniques incendièrent la ville en 1759, durant la déportation des Acadiens. Fredericton devient la capitale du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1785. Les Malécites eurent quant à eux leur capitale à Eqpahak entre 1767 et 1794.
From Wikipedia
L'hotel de ville est une superbe batisse en pierre rouge avec un grand escalier et une superbe horloge dont on peut voir tout le mécanisme à l'intérieur.
Name: City Hall

397, rue Queen